Apartments for sale in New Cairo City

27,779 properties
  • 14

    Apartment

    8,300,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Stone Residence, New Cairo

    Stone Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    175 sqm

    47,428 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    4,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale Swan Lake Residence New Cairo

    Swan Lake Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    1

    93 sqm

    43,010 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    9,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Patio Oro with lowest price

    El Patio Oro, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    166 sqm

    57,228 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    5,000,000 EGP

    ارضي+جاردن للبيع بأرقى مناطق التجمع الخامس

    sms for RealEstate logo image

    Street 17, District 5, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    1

    195 sqm

    25,641 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    14,000,000 EGP

    Furnished Apartment for Sale Lake View 1 New Cairo

    Lake View Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    144 sqm

    97,222 EGP/sqm

  • Creek Town

    Launch price:

    6,955,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Khozam Devleopments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 1st Settlement,Creek Town

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    4,890,000 EGP

    Garden Studio for Sale in PHNC WITH LOWEST PRICE

    Palm Hills New Cairo, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    1

    72 sqm

    67,916 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    3,800,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale near new Al ahly club

    El-Nemr LTD logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    200 sqm

    19,000 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    3,650,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale 190 sqm in Beit El watan

    El-Nemr LTD logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    190 sqm

    19,210 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    3,450,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Beit EL watan 175 sqm

    El-Nemr LTD logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    175 sqm

    19,714 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    3,700,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale immediate delivery 160 sqm

    El-Nemr LTD logo image

    Regents Park, Al Andalus District, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    160 sqm

    23,125 EGP/sqm

  • Garnet

    Launch price:

    5,240,169 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Jadeer Developements
    Cairo,New Cairo City,North Investors Area,Garnet

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 9

    Apartment

    3,850,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Beit El watan 240 sqm

    El-Nemr LTD logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    240 sqm

    16,041 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale immediate delivery super lux

    El-Nemr LTD logo image

    South Lotus, El Lotus, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    150 sqm

    36,666 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale super lux with aprivate garden

    El-Nemr LTD logo image

    El Narges Buildings, Al Narges, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    200 sqm

    35,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,200,000 EGP

    Roof for sale 220 sqm in Banafsg 6

    El-Nemr LTD logo image

    Moez Al Dawla St., El Banafseg 6, El Banafseg, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    220 sqm

    23,636 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    Finished apartment for sale in Fifth Square +aCs

    Coldwell Banker- The Blues logo image

    Moon Residences, Fifth Square, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    108 sqm

    50,925 EGP/sqm

  • Vallis

    Launch price:

    3,693,056 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Sky Ad Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 6

    Apartment

    5,800,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale super lux immediate delivery

    El-Nemr LTD logo image

    El Banafseg Apartment Buildings, El Banafseg, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    156 sqm

    37,179 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    7,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale immediate delivery 180 sqm

    El-Nemr LTD logo image

    El Banafseg 12, El Banafseg, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    180 sqm

    41,666 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    9,500,000 EGP

    Lowest price apartment ready to move Hyde park

    Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    185 sqm

    51,351 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    apartment for sale in a prime location in Taj City

    Coldwell Banker- The Blues logo image

    Taj City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    130 sqm

    53,846 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    11,700,000 EGP

    Lowest total price apartment 216m ready to move

    HPR 1, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    216 sqm

    54,166 EGP/sqm

  • solay

    Launch price:

    2,400,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Living Yards Development
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement,5th Settlement Compounds,Solay

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    10,000,000 EGP

    Apt in Club Park Mountain view icity view club

    Prime Company logo image

    Mountain View iCity, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    170 sqm

    58,823 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    5,000,000 EGP

    Finished apartment for sale in El Patio Oro

    Coldwell Banker- The Blues logo image

3

    2

    164 sqm

    30,487 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    21,500,000 EGP

    Largest area Apt for sale in Eastown sodic 255m

    Prime Company logo image

    Eastown, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    255 sqm

    84,313 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    12,000,000 EGP

    Fully finished duplex for sale in Sodic Villette

    Coldwell Banker- The Blues logo image

    Villette, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    290 sqm

    41,379 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    9,500,000 EGP

    للبيع شقة 196م الرحاب فيو الفيلات ناصية بسعر لقطة

    ST.John Real Estate logo image

    Rehab City Fifth Phase, Al Rehab, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    3

    196 sqm

    48,469 EGP/sqm

  • Creekview

    Launch price:

    5,400,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Mountain View
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    1 - 3 Beds

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

Apartments for Sale in New Cairo

New Cairo is considered one of the favorite districts among people who are looking for apartments for sale in Cairo. It is one of the newly developed cities which have been built lately to reduce the high population density from central downtown Cairo, covering an area of about 70,000 acres on the southeastern edge of Cairo Governorate. New Cairo is featured by its cool weather in all seasons as a result of its calmness and elevation above the sea level. This, in fact, increased the demand for apartments for sale in New Cairo. Also, the city includes a lot of privileges such as greenery, forested roads, the unique location as it is 15 km far from Al Maadi and 10 km from Nasr City in addition to the services that are designed to fulfill people's needs and desires. Ranging from educational buildings, sports centers, mosques, communication centers to social buildings, business buildings, bakeries, hospitals and health units besides the recreational services such as Cairo Festival City Mall, Porto Cairo, Downtown Katameya, point 90 mall, restaurants and cafes which are designed and developed to indulge you.

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

Apartment for Sale New Cairo Prices and Specifications

New Cairo residents are offered a wide variety of properties ranging luxurious villas, uniquely designed duplexes to townhouses, twin houses and apartments. Flats for Sale in New Cairo are considered the most popular property type among buyers and upper intermediate classes due to their diversified spaces and reasonable prices. Also, these flats are available in different types ranging from penthouses, duplexes to apartments and studios to satisfy people’s different needs and desires. The demand for flats for sale in New Cairo Egypt and their types differs from one person to another based on their needs in addition to their privileges and prices. Apartments ranges from 90 to 300 square meters and usually consists of three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a kitchen and a reception. They come with an average price of 1,200,000 EGP. Apartments for sale in Cairo 5th settlement are considered the best option for many people due to their fabulous designs, wide spaces in addition to the landscapes and the full services that surrounds the district such as the American University in Cairo, Cairo Festival City Mall, Concord Plaza, The Spot, The Future University in Egypt, Downtown Mall, the Banks area, and many other services.