Apartments for sale in Shorouk City

1,550 properties
  • 14

    Apartment

    9,000,000 EGP

    Fully Finished Apartment with Ready To Move

    Homevise Real Estate logo image

    Al Burouj Compound, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    2

    2

    135 sqm

    66,666 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    4,500,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع – مدينة الشروق | الحي التاسع فيلات

    Golden Vision logo image

    9th District, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    2

    275 sqm

    16,363 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    3,600,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع – مدينة الشروق | الحي التاسع

    Golden Vision logo image

    9th District, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    2

    200 sqm

    18,000 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    3,150,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in El Shorouk City Area: 180

    Smartex logo image

    5th Neighborhood, 3rd District East, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    2

    180 sqm

    17,500 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,372,682 EGP

    Prime location in Shorouk with easy payment plan

    Corporate Deals logo image

    Cleopatra Palace, 5th District, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    1

    136 sqm

    46,857 EGP/sqm

  • Aljar British District

    Launch price:

    3,500,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,Shorouk City

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,372,682 EGP

    Prime location in Shorouk with easy payment plan

    Corporate Deals logo image

    Parkside El Shorouk, Maadi View, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    1

    136 sqm

    46,857 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,889,813 EGP

    Site visit, 2027 delivery & 10% downpayment

    Corporate Deals logo image

3

    3

    178 sqm

    44,324 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,889,813 EGP

    Site visit, 2027 delivery & 10% downpayment

    Corporate Deals logo image

    Cleopatra Palace, 5th District, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    3

    178 sqm

    44,324 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,685,618 EGP

    Best view with 10% downpayment & soon delivery

    Corporate Deals logo image

    Cleopatra Palace, 5th District, Shorouk City, Cairo

    2

    2

    126 sqm

    45,123 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    3,600,000 EGP

    Apartment with a clear sea view / 176m² / in the t

    Smartex logo image

    1st Neighborhood, 3rd District West, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    2

    176 sqm

    20,454 EGP/sqm

  • Livyn

    Launch price:

    2,021,250 EGP

    4 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Nakheel Developments
    Cairo,Shorouk City,El Shorouk Compounds,LIVYN

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 14

    Apartment

    4,850,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale with lowest price in Alburouj

    Show Views logo image

2

    2

    134 sqm

    36,194 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    3,900,000 EGP

    230M A prime location close to services

    Smartex logo image

    5th Neighborhood, 3rd District East, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    2

    230 sqm

    16,956 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    6,500,000 EGP

    Low Price Finished Apartment Al Burouj Delivered

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    180 sqm

    36,111 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    3,750,000 EGP

    Lowest price fully finished Apartment at ALBUROUJ

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    105 sqm

    35,714 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    6,330,000 EGP

    fully finished apartment with garden for sale

    clear scope logo image

2

    2

    128 sqm

    49,453 EGP/sqm

  • Lora Eastfield

    Launch price:

    3,374,280 EGP

    4 Payment Plans
    Cairo,Shorouk City,8th District,1st Neighborhood,Al Shorouk Road

    2 - 4 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    6,322,000 EGP

    With Original price 2023| 2BR Apt.130m | Finished

    LEVERAGE logo image

2

    3

    130 sqm

    48,630 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    6,200,000 EGP

    Ready to move 3bd apartment at Maadi View

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    173 sqm

    35,838 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,800,000 EGP

    قة للبيع في قلب الشروق بجوار نادي هليوبوليس

    Utopia logo image

    El Nady District, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    2

    248 sqm

    31,451 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    6,374,000 EGP

    Own your fully finished apartment 10% down payment

    Smart Step logo image

    Aljar, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    2

    2

    126 sqm

    50,587 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    3,000,000 EGP

    Luxury "First-Inhabitant" Apartment in El Shorouk

    Next Door Consultancy logo image

    1st Neighborhood, 3rd Area, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    2

    136 sqm

    22,058 EGP/sqm

  • Palm Island

    Launch price:

    2,578,688 EGP

    6 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    TG Developments
    Cairo,Shorouk City,El Shorouk Compounds,Palm Island

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 9

    Apartment

    5,800,000 EGP

    Apartment Granda Life Compound

    Smartex logo image

    Granda Life, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    3

    155 sqm

    37,419 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,700,003 EGP

    Finished apartment for immediate occupancy for sal

    Momentum logo image

2

    2

    134 sqm

    35,074 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    5,822,472 EGP

    Corner Apartment in Orion (Al Burouj)

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    132 sqm

    44,109 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,700,002 EGP

    A fully finished apartment, ready for immediate oc

    Momentum logo image

2

    2

    134 sqm

    35,074 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    عيش الرفاهية الان في جنة مصر

    Smartex logo image

    El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    2

    130 sqm

    26,923 EGP/sqm

  • Sky

    Launch price:

    3,109,050 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Better House
    Cairo,Shorouk City

    1 - 3 Beds

All about finding an apartment for sale in El Shorouq City

With the continual population growth in Egypt, the number of residential projects has also grown. In the past 10 years, Egypt has witnessed a massive spike in the number of residential developments across the land by way of new compounds, launching of entirely new cities and through land reclamation. Al Shorouq city was among the very first new cities that has been established in the great Cairo. Established in 1995, it was a mere desert except for few industrial projects and housing units. People weren’t really interested in moving there because of its location on the Cairo-Ismailia Road and a general lack of services and amenities.

As a result, the price of apartments in Al Shorouq was low, which tempted a lot of people to invest and buy apartments for the future. However improvements have been made to the local area around Al Shorouq city which has increased demand and the number of apartments for sale as investors wanted to cash in. Despite this, the overpopulation problem in downtown areas was not eased as was hoped.

The government had to come up with a plan to encourage flats owners to move in - instead of simply being a landlord/investor. The plan was to encourage big developers to start establishing new compounds and housing units in Al Shorouq which provide a high quality of living for the population at affordable prices.