Apartments for sale in Zamalek

242 properties
  • 12

    Apartment

    11,000,000 EGP

    Prime Zamalek Flat | Fully Furnished | For Sale

    Premium

    AMAKEN Misr logo image

    Abou Al Feda St., Zamalek, Cairo

    2

    1

    140 sqm

    78,571 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    20,000,000 EGP

    Royal Suite Golden residence full Nile River view.

    Premium

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Abou Al Feda St., Zamalek, Cairo

    3

    3

    380 sqm

    52,631 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    55,000,000 EGP

    NILE VIEW BIG APARTMENT FOR SALE IN ZAMALEK

    Premium

    Egy Nile Real Estate logo image

    Mohamed Mazhar St., Zamalek, Cairo

    4

    4

    400 sqm

    137,500 EGP/sqm

  • 25

    Apartment

    13,000,000 EGP

    Strategic Zamalek Asset: 5-Room Investment Gold

    Premium

    The Homies logo image

    Al Kamel Mohamed St., Zamalek, Cairo

    5

    2

    260 sqm

    50,000 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    14,700,000 EGP

    SUNNY NICE APARTMENT FOR SALE IN ZAMALEK

    Premium

    Egy Nile Real Estate logo image

    Zamalek, Cairo

    3

    2

    200 sqm

    73,500 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    8,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Zamalek

    Premium

    Golden house logo image

    Brazil St., Zamalek, Cairo

    3

    2

    175 sqm

    48,571 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    35,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale on the Nile River

    Premium

    Golden house logo image

    Al Maqrizi St., Zamalek, Cairo

    3

    3

    275 sqm

    129,090 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    Centrally located Zamalek apartment for rent or sa

    Premium

    Zamalek, Cairo

    2

    1

    100 sqm

    80,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    8,250,000 EGP

    شقة هادية للبيع بالزمالك البحرية

    Premium

    Golden house logo image

    Al Mansour Mohamed St., Zamalek, Cairo

    3

    2

    165 sqm

    50,000 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    8,250,000 EGP

    شقة هادية جدا للبيع

    Premium

    Golden house logo image

    Al Mansour Mohamed St., Zamalek, Cairo

    3

    2

    165 sqm

    50,000 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    14,250,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع تطل على النيل الكبير

    Premium

    Golden house logo image

    Mohamed Mazhar St., Zamalek, Cairo

    4

    3

    265 sqm

    53,773 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    26,000,000 EGP

    Apartment with Nile view and Al Gezira Club

    Guides Real Estate logo image

    Mohamed Abdel Wahab St., Zamalek, Cairo

    2

    2

    130 sqm

    200,000 EGP/sqm

  • 30

    Apartment

    15,400,000 EGP

    Spacious 320m Apartment in Prime Zamalek Location

    Good Deals logo image

    Al Gezira El Wosta St. (Yousef Kamel), Zamalek, Cairo

    3

    3

    320 sqm

    48,125 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    15,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale 320 in Zamalek next to Flamingo

    Al Gezira El Wosta St. (Yousef Kamel), Zamalek, Cairo

    4

    3

    320 sqm

    46,875 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    14,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale with high ceilings in Hassan As

    Royal Home logo image

    Hassan Assem St., Zamalek, Cairo

    3

    3

    200 sqm

    70,000 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Apartment

    11,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale 170 sq m, Al-Jazira Al-Wusta St

    Royal Home logo image

    Al Gezira El Wosta St. (Yousef Kamel), Zamalek, Cairo

    3

    2

    170 sqm

    64,705 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    16,000,000 EGP

    Elegant 4 - Bedroom Apartment in Heart of Zamalek’

    RE/MAX Al Mohager logo image

    Mohamed Mazhar St., Zamalek, Cairo

    4

    3

    248 sqm

    64,516 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    20,500,000 EGP

    Spacious 4BR Apartment with 2 Garage Slots

    Good Deals logo image

    Al Maqrizi St., Zamalek, Cairo

    4

    3

    220 sqm

    93,181 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    29,000,000 EGP

    BIG SUNNY APARTMENT FOR SALE IN IN ZAMALEK

    Egy Nile Real Estate logo image

    Mohamed Anis St., Zamalek, Cairo

    3

    3

    320 sqm

    90,625 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    27,900,000 EGP

    APARTMENT FOR SALE WITH GREAT VIEW MODERN ZAMALEK

    Egy Nile Real Estate logo image

    Ibn Zinky St., Zamalek, Cairo

    3

    3

    280 sqm

    99,642 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    10,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale on Marashly Street - Zamalek

    Royal Home logo image

    Mohamed Maraashly St., Zamalek, Cairo

    3

    2

    200 sqm

    52,500 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    55,530,000 EGP

    Serviced apt, 4 suites, bedroom & living on Nile

    Nile House For Real Estate logo image

    Kamal Al Tawil St. (El Montazah), Zamalek, Cairo

    4

    6

    412 sqm

    134,781 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    29,200,400 EGP

    Five star serviced apartment ern finish sale rent

    Nile House For Real Estate logo image

    Abou Al Feda St., Zamalek, Cairo

    3

    4

    259 sqm

    112,742 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    75,200,000 EGP

    Nile view apartment needed for European embassy

    Nile House For Real Estate logo image

    Kamal Al Tawil St. (El Montazah), Zamalek, Cairo

    3

    4

    220 sqm

    341,818 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    Prime 100m Finished Unit in Ismail Mohamed Zamalek

    Good Deals logo image

    Ismail Mohamed St., Zamalek, Cairo

    2

    2

    100 sqm

    60,000 EGP/sqm

Find the Best Apartments for Sale in Zamalek

Apartments for sale in zamalek

Zamalek is an upscale suburb in Egypt, located between Downtown Cairo on one side and Agouza, Dokki, and Mohandeseen on the other hand. The area is known as the Manhattan of Cairo, Zamalek approaches an urban design that can be found in the intimate streets, the spacious boulevards and avenues along with the lanes and courtyards. A diversified variety of properties for sale in Zamalek is available to allow different people to live according to their own different styles. The properties in Zamalek range from classic houses to modern residential buildings. And since much of Zamalek inhabitants are of affluent Egyptians and expats who are connected to the embassies and other international corporations in the area, the demand for apartments in Zamalek for sale is the highest.

Though being an island, yet Zamalek is a self-sufficient suburb and once you are there, you will probably feel no need to leave. It is the place where you can enjoy a good morning walk with your partner in the wide and leafy streets, then have a tasty coffee in the afternoon with your friends in one of the famous cafes there such as: Coffee Bean and Tea Leaf or Costa Café, and finally at night you can go to one of the upscale clubs there or have a fancy dinner at Sequoia or Left Bank. Zamalek includes also many boutiques and retail shops for international brands, where you can purchase the fanciest clothes and accessories.