Duplexes for sale in New Cairo City

1,974 properties
  • 10

    Duplex

    14,900,000 EGP

    Water villa in Hyde Park 6th Settlement Lowest DP

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Hyde Park Central, The 6th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    185 sqm

    80,540 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Duplex

    26,000,000 EGP

    Best Location Super Lux Duplex Direct On Lake

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Regents Park, Al Andalus District, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    276 sqm

    94,202 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Duplex

    11,500,000 EGP

    Lowest Price Duplex Hyde Park with Landscape View

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    260 sqm

    44,230 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Duplex

    5,957,572 EGP

    Duplex with two facades - VIP view - finished -RTM

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Eastown, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    3

    290 sqm

    20,543 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Duplex

    5,957,572 EGP

    VIP duplex ready to move - fully finished high end

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Villette, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    290 sqm

    20,543 EGP/sqm

  • Vallis

    Launch price:

    3,693,056 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Sky Ad Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Duplex

    17,654,000 EGP

    Upper Duplex Fully finished with ACs and kitchen

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Zed East, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    248 sqm

    71,185 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Duplex

    10,800,000 EGP

    Loft With Installments In District 5

    District 5, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    203 sqm

    53,201 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Duplex

    17,500,000 EGP

    Triplex Lowest Price Ready to move Eastown Sodic

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

4

    4

    287 sqm

    60,975 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Duplex

    10,000,000 EGP

    420 SQM Duplex for Sale South Investors Family 3

    M.S.K Real Estate logo image

    Al Gezira St., South Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    420 sqm

    23,809 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Duplex

    12,750,000 EGP

    Duplex for sale in Al Narges 3 with a Garden View

    Chances Real Estate logo image

    Al Narges 3, Al Narges, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    400 sqm

    31,875 EGP/sqm

  • Central Water Residences

    Launch price:

    5,900,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Hyde Park Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement,Hyde Park Central

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Duplex

    15,525,000 EGP

    Duplex apartment (25% discount) + 10-year installm

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Stone Park, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    3

    268 sqm

    57,929 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Duplex

    20,000,000 EGP

    Rare Opportunity -Duplex for sale in koranfel

    Chances Real Estate logo image

    El Koronfel, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    350 sqm

    57,142 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Duplex

    7,800,000 EGP

    ivilla with lowest down payment Sale MV iCity

    4C Real Estate logo image

    Mountain View iCity, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    270 sqm

    28,888 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Duplex

    16,950,000 EGP

    RESALE largest Duplex Garden Ready To Move

    IRTKAZ logo image

    Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    278 sqm

    60,971 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Duplex

    7,100,000 EGP

    Duplex 4BED At Lowest Price in New Cairo Over10Y

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Jiwar, The 6th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    202 sqm

    35,148 EGP/sqm

  • Lush Valley

    Launch price:

    5,679,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    City Edge
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 9

    Duplex

    15,500,000 EGP

    Finished duplex 1st+2nd with prime location- 4 BED

    Scout Real Estate logo image

    El Banafseg 12, El Banafseg, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    3

    365 sqm

    42,465 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Duplex

    14,500,000 EGP

    Triplex 500m for Sale in 2nd District – New Cairo

    Property Network logo image

    Talaat Harb Axis, District 2, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    4

    500 sqm

    29,000 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Duplex

    15,500,000 EGP

    Duplex Fully Finished and Ready To Move Open View

    Premium

    IRTKAZ logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    3

    216 sqm

    71,759 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Duplex

    45,700,000 EGP

    Duplex For Sale In Swan Lake Modern Finished

    KAMF logo image

    Swan Lake Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    5

    423 sqm

    108,037 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Duplex

    30,000,000 EGP

    Duplex for Sale In Swan Lake Residence

    KAMF logo image

4

    3

    319 sqm

    94,043 EGP/sqm

  • Avira

    Launch price:

    4,023,750 EGP

    4 Payment Plans
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 7

    Duplex

    16,500,000 EGP

    Ready to move fully finished duplex hyde park

    Hyde Park Developments logo image

    HPR 1, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    266 sqm

    62,030 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Duplex

    14,500,000 EGP

    Duplex for Sale in Hyde Park – Family House

    Waystar Investment logo image

    Mountain View Hyde Park, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    234 sqm

    61,965 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Duplex

    27,000,000 EGP

    Garden Duplex for Sale in Eastown – New Cairo

3

    3

    256 sqm

    105,468 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Duplex

    2,000,000 EGP

    Duplex Direct on Ring Road 2m DP Over 10y Cash 16m

4

    3

    268 sqm

    7,462 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Duplex

    2,500,000 EGP

    Ready to Move Duplex Full Park View Golden Square

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    4

    264 sqm

    9,469 EGP/sqm

  • Life Wise

    Launch price:

    2,978,754 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    1 - 5 Beds

Duplex for Sale in New Cairo

In Modern areas and newly developed residential projects, a duplex or duplex apartment has spread out dramatically in comparison to other property types such as townhouses, I-villas, and twin-houses. It is a single dwelling unit having two complete but separate accommodations, spread over two floors, and connected by an indoor staircase. This type of properties is considered the perfect option for big families, especially those who are looking for a villa with lower prices. Similarly, it includes some of the features of a villa such as wide spaces, smart designs, terraces, balconies, private garage, an outdoor garden…etc. Regarding the district, most of the people prefer to search for a duplex for sale in New Cairo due to its diversified spaces and unique different designs as it ranges from Islamic to Romanian, and Modern designs. Also, New Cairo is one of the marvelous and most sophisticated areas in Egypt as a result of its unique location, wide streets, and the cool weather. It contains the integrated facilities that are designed to fulfill citizen’s needs and desires.

What differentiates duplexes from apartments for sale in New Cairo is its wide spaces as they range from 300 to 600 meter, and most of them contain at least 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a kitchen, and a reception. Most of these duplexes come with an average price of 2,500,00 EGP. Also, they include a lot of characteristics, among them, are privacy as the reception is detached from the rest of the rooms. Thus, you can welcome your friends to your home freely or design a studying room. The demand for these duplexes varies from one person to another based on people’s different needs. Nowadays, most of the people prefer looking for a duplex for sale in New Cairo compound. Actually, there are a lot of compounds with different features and different locations. In the following paragraphs, we will shed the light on the most featured districts and compounds in New Cairo.